Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Doc Martel | Profile and Statistics

Doc Martel

+ Played in Major Leagues 1909-1910
Biography Data
Positions: C-12, 1B-10
Proper Name: Leon Alphonse Martel
Nickname(s): Marty
Born: January 29, 1883 (132.184)
Place Weymouth, Massachusetts
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: Georgetown University
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:14805
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:PHI
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Doc Martel player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1909Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB-phic26 2441111310704 00 .268.333.390723.122.220.2680.00--1645
1910Boston BravesMLBMLB-bsn27 103104000102301 .129.182.129311.000.065.1431.50--434
MLB Totals (2 Seasons)34721153108006300100.208.269.278547.069.153.2170.50--2079
MLB: Average per 162 Games16234357114503800291400500.208.269.278547.069.153.2170.50--95376
Philadelphia Phillies (1 seasons)2441111310700400000.268.333.390723.122.220.2680.00--1645
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1909Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBC12 561921.974--56.25
 
1910Boston RustlersNLMLB1B10 92525.980--87.30
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC120561921.974--56.25
 MLB1B10092525.980--87.30

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.