2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> N >> Dioner Navarro >>

Dioner Navarro Pr mlb-41AS-1AW-1

+ Toronto Blue Jays Status: Active (MLB)


Active Talent RatingsBattingSpeed30Power49Contact82XBH42RBIs63Runs28Hitting64Durability40Team.506Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-1281, DH-35, 1B-2
Proper Name: Dioner Faviau Navarro
Nickname(s): Little Pudge
Born: February 9, 1984 (32.231)
Place Caracas, Venezuela
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 189 Bats/Throws: Switch-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 7,2004 (20.211)
Service Time:9.091 (2015)
TBC Player ID:6409
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Recent Tranx: 2016-08-26 - Toronto Blue Jays - Traded from White Sox to Blue Jays for Colton Turner More
Prospect Ranks:[2005]NYA #5 [2004]MLB #41 NYA #1
Recent Contract:Signed to 1-year contract for 2016-2016 ($4m) [Free Agent] by Chicago White Sox (2015-12-05)
Organizations:NYA, LAN, TBA, CIN, CHN, TOR, CHA
Signed by:Ricardo Finol, Hector Rincones


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Dioner Navarro player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Dioner Navarro
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History
    2003TEAMNew York Yankees Minor League Player of the Year Award History

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com - Dioner Navarro @ Razzball


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.