"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> R >> Dick Radatz >> Jobs in Baseball

Dick Radatz AS-2

+ Played in Major Leagues 1962-1969
Biography Data
Positions: P-381
Proper Name: Richard Raymond Radatz
Nickname(s): The Monster, Moose
Born: April 2, 1937
Place Detroit, Michigan
Death March 16, 2005
Height/Weight: 6-5 / 235 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Winona (Winona,MN)
College: Michigan State University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 10,1962 (25.008)
TBC Player ID:16871
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:BOS, CLE, CHN, MON, DET

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Dick Radatz player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Jobs in Baseball for Dick Radatz
    1996Boston Red SoxMLBBroadcaster8577.5253 
    1997Boston Red SoxMLBBroadcaster7884.4814 
    2003North ShoreIndPitching Coach5139.5671Lost in finals (Brockton)
    2004North ShoreIndPitching Coach5735.620 

    Links to other sites


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.