TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> R >> Dick Radatz >>

Dick Radatz AS-2

+ Played in Major Leagues 1962-1969


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts93Walks33Hittable84SO/BB67vsPower84Hitting27Durability84Team.460Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-381
Proper Name: Richard Raymond Radatz
Nickname(s): The Monster, Moose
Born: April 2, 1937
Place Detroit, Michigan
Death March 16, 2005 (67.348)
Height/Weight: 6-5 / 235 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Winona (Winona,MN)
College: Michigan State University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 10,1962 (25.008)
TBC Player ID:16871
Career Activity
Organizations:BOS, CLE, CHN, MON, DET


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Dick Radatz player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Dick Radatz
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.