"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
TBC Player Tracker:   Daily emails with YOUR custom list of players delivered before your first cup of coffee. Change players whenever you like!
Home >> Players >> MLB >> E >> Dick Errickson >> Transactions and Salaries

Dick Errickson

+ Played in Major Leagues 1938-1942
Positions: P-168
Proper Name: Richard Merriwell Errickson
Nickname(s): Lief
Born: March 5, 1912 in Vineland, New Jersey
Death November 28, 1999
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 175 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School: Vineland (Vineland,NJ)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 27,1938 (26.053)
TBC Player ID:11180
Update this Profile
Organizations:BSN, CHN
Compare Stats:
Connect to Player:

Scouting Scores

control k-rating efficiency vsPower
68 44 40 39
Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Dick Errickson player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.