Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Dick Drott >> 1962 Game Logs

Dick Drott

+ Played in Major Leagues 1957-1963


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts58Walks11Hittable63SO/BB20vsPower63Hitting37Durability60Team.423Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-176
Proper Name: Richard Fred Drott
Nickname(s): Hummer
Born: July 1, 1936
Place Cincinnati, Ohio
Death August 16, 1985 (49.046)
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Western Hills (Cincinnati,OH)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 16,1957 (20.289)
TBC Player ID:10924
Career Activity
Organizations:CHN, HOU
Signed by:Tony Lucadello


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Dick Drott player pages for $10 for a year.
  • Click on the At Bat value to see a detailed list of at bats in that game including opposing pitcher and results.
  • 1962 Pitching Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1962-07-11HOU@PHIL1-6211403222112--12
    250.4-6.001.00-------
    1962-07-13HOU@PITL0-4321410.2--------2
    111.0-4.500.75-------
    1962-07-15HOUCHNL1-4531421.121--1-1-7
    221.0-3.601.20-------
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1962-09-18HOU@NYNW8-61W41435.1333-651-25
    560.8-4.501.50-------
    1962-09-21HOUSFNL5-11251442566-12--12
    -40.0-8.251.75-------
    1962-09-26HOU@LANL1-13261450.2-----1--2
    -10.0-7.621.62115645%-13
    1962 Batting Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1962-07-11HOU@PHIL1-69p1132----------------.000.091.00091------
    1962-07-13HOU@PITL0-49p2133----------------.000.091.00091------
    1962-07-15HOUCHNL1-49p3134----------------.000.091.00091------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1962-09-18HOU@NYNW8-69p41353
    --------------1.000.000.0000------
    1962-09-21HOUSFNL5-119p51361
    ---------------.000.000.0000------
    1962-09-26HOU@LANL1-139p6137----------------.000.000.0000------

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me