Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Dick Carroll | Profile and Statistics

Dick Carroll

+ Played in Major Leagues 1909-1909
Biography Data
Positions: P-2
Proper Name: Richard Thomas Carroll
Nickname(s): Shadow
Born: July 21, 1884
Place Cleveland, Ohio
Death November 22, 1945
Height/Weight: 6-2 / Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 25,1909 (25.066)
TBC Player ID:9677
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Dick Carroll player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1909New York HighlandersALMLB-nyh24 003.602100105.07621110001.6012.601.801.801.801.00
MLB Totals (1 seasons)003.6021001057621110001.6012.601.801.801.801.00
MLB: Average per 162 Games003.60452300230113159136452323230001.6012.601.801.801.801.00
New York Yankees (1 seasons)003.6021001057621110001.6012.601.801.801.801.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1909New York HighlandersALMLB-nyhp24 2201000000 00 .500.500.5001000.000.000.500----12
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)2201000000000000.500.500.5001000.000.000.500----12
MLB: Average per 162 Games1621620810000000000000.500.500.5001000.000.000.500----81162
New York Yankees (1 seasons)2201000000000000.500.500.5001000.000.000.500----12
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1909New York HighlandersALMLBP250110.5001.804.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP250110.5001.804.50

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.