Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> Dick Barrett >>

Dick Barrett

+ Played in Major Leagues 1933-1945


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts63Walks37Hittable42SO/BB45vsPower42Hitting32Durability73Team.439Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-141
Proper Name: Tracy Souther Barrett
Nickname(s): Kewpie Dick
Born: September 28, 1906
Place Mountoursville, Pennsylvania
Death October 30, 1966 (60.032)
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 175 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: University of Illinois
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:June 27,1933 (26.272)
TBC Player ID:8514
Career Activity
Organizations:PHA, BSN, CHN, PHI


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Dick Barrett player pages for $10 for a year.
Games At Bats Runners Pitches
Year Team G GS CG SHO QS GF Hld BS SV IP-S IP-R AB TBF 2B 3B HR HB IB GB FB GBr POt PO IR IRsc Pit Bal Str SwStr CaStr Foul CalStr3 SwStr3
Games Home Runs Outs Hits Baserunning Pitches
Year Team G GS CG GS% PH HR solo HR2 HR3 GS ITP Pop GO LO FO SO IH Bunt1B PHs PH_Avg SB2 SB3 SBH POt PO 1-3 2-H Pit Bal Str SwStr CaStr Foul 1PAB BB4 SO3 CalStr3 SwStr3

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us | Correct this Page | Site Map | Data Coverage | Support TBC | Privacy Policy | Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.

PayPal Me