Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
TBC Player Tracker:   Daily emails with YOUR custom list of players delivered before your first cup of coffee. Change players whenever you like!
Home >> Players >> Minors >> FI >> Derrick Fitzgerald >>

Derrick Fitzgerald

+ Played in Minors: Reached A
Biography Data
Positions: LF-107, 2B-7, RF-3, CF-1
Proper Name: Derrick Marvin Fitzgerald
Nickname(s): D.J.
Born: December 20, 1988 (26.159)
Place Virginia Beach, Virginia
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 195 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Ocean Lakes (Virginia Beach,VA)
College: Dyersburg State Community College
Drafted: 2009 -- 22nd round (680th overall) by Chicago Cubs (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:147949
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CHN
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
71 42 31 65 48


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Derrick Fitzgerald player pages for $10 for a year.
TEMP


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.