TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Delino DeShields >> Jobs in Baseball

Delino DeShields Pr mlb-12#1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1990-2002


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed90Power49Contact54XBH46RBIs36Runs58Hitting57Durability73Team.500Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 2B-1402, SS-330, LF-118, DH-18, 3B-6, CF-3, 1B-2, RF-1
Proper Name: Delino Lamont Deshields
Nickname(s): Bop
Born: January 15, 1969 (47.327)
Place Seaford, Delaware
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 175 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School: Seaford (Seaford,DE)
College:
Drafted: 1987 -- 1st round (12th overall) by Montreal Expos (June-Reg)
MLB Debut:April 9,1990 (21.084)
TBC Player ID:742
Career Activity
Prospect Ranks:[1990]MLB #12 MON #1 [1989]MON #1 [1988]MON #2
Organizations:MON, LAN, SLN, BAL, CHN
Signed by:Joe Frisina


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Delino DeShields player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Jobs in Baseball for Delino DeShields
    YearTeamLeagueLevelJobWinsLossesWpctRankPlayoffs
    2009BillingsRkHitting Coach2452.3164  
    2010BillingsRkManager3837.5073  
    2011DaytonAManager8357.5931Lost in 1st Round
    2012DaytonAManager6078.4358  
    2015LouisvilleAAAManager6480.4443  
    2016LouisvilleAAAManager00.0000  

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.