Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
TBC Player Tracker:   Daily emails with YOUR custom list of players delivered before your first cup of coffee. Change players whenever you like!
Home >> Players >> MLB >> W >> Del Wilber >>

Del Wilber

+ Played in Major Leagues 1946-1954
Biography Data
Positions: C-224, 1B-2
Proper Name: Delbert Quentin Wilber
Nickname(s): Babe
Born: February 24, 1919
Place Lincoln Park, Michigan
Death July 18, 2002
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 200 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 21,1946 (27.056)
TBC Player ID:19654
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:SLN, PHI, BOS
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
58 47 38 68 72


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Del Wilber player pages for $10 for a year.
TEMP

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.