"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Support TBC:  If you're a frequent visitor and use the data on this site, please support The Baseball Cube by leaving a small tip.
Home >> Players >> Minors >> WI >> David Williams >>

David Williams

+ Played in Minors: Reached AAA
Positions: C-72, 1B-2
Proper Name: David Williams
Nickname(s): Bubby
Born: March 13, 1989 (25.352) in Blue Springs, Missouri
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 190 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Blue Springs (Blue Springs,MO)
College: Crowder College
Drafted: 2009 -- 11th round (341st overall) by Houston Astros (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:148125
Update this Profile
Organizations:HOU, WAS
Compare Stats:
Connect to Player:

Scouting Scores

speed contact patience batting power
33 6 3 14 86
Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the David Williams player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
2009GreenevilleAppRk12houc20391291726414160044230021.202.222.341563.140.171.25910.5032.344135
2009HarrisburgEastAA32was20210000000000000100---------------01
2010GreenevilleAppRk12houc2125781419305120011820000.244.253.474727.231.244.25518.0015.63779
2010LexingtonSALA20houc211234152004000800001.147.147.206353.059.059.192----734
2011Tri CityNYPLA-23houc22361311627516190234510042.206.217.397614.191.198.25015.0021.852138
2012NormalFrontierInd--2331954193005221190002 .200.204.232436.032.042.24419.00--2298
2012Kansas CityAmerAssocInd4-232790152853426303180011 .311.330.567897.256.322.3486.0022.55195
Minor League Totals (5 seasons)1333724877142155102811360164.207.232.376608.169.185.24814.1224.8140393
AA (1 seasons)210000000000000100--1.000--------------01
A (1 seasons)1234152004000800001.147.147.206353.059.059.192----734
A- (1 seasons)361311627516190234510042.206.223.397620.191.198.25015.0021.852139
Ind (2 seasons)581851947834315243700130.254.266.395661.141.178.2939.2546.373193
Rk (2 seasons)642073145719280056050021.217.251.391642.174.198.25712.0023.081219
Pitching Statistics
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
2009HarrisburgEastAA32was20133.56210008330.133131219282001.389.790.302.678.313.11
2009 SyracuseILAAA27was20017.89190007021.2372319610190002.1715.372.494.157.891.90
MLB: Average per 162 Games007.89680000023393320611200052.1715.372.494.157.891.90
Minor League Totals (2 seasons)145.374000015352703631719472001.7112.121.213.298.132.47
AAA (1 seasons)017.77190007022372319610190002.1415.142.454.097.771.90
AA (1 seasons)133.6021000833033131219282001.409.900.302.708.403.11
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
2009GreenevilleAppRkC38 2462670.975--64.42
 
2010GreenevilleAppRkC13 68340.947--49.15
2010LexingtonSALAC10 61710.986--61.20
 
2011Tri CityNYPLA-C11 89410.989--76.09
2011Tri CityNYPLA-1B2 212021.000--103.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:AC10061710.986--61.20
 A-C11089410.989--76.09
 A-1B20212021.000--103.50
 RkC51031429110.969--60.53


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.