Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> Minors >> WI >> David Williams >>

David Williams

+ Played in Minors: Reached AAA
Biography Data
Positions: C-72, 1B-2
Proper Name: David Williams
Nickname(s): Bubby
Born: March 13, 1989 (26.169)
Place Blue Springs, Missouri
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 190 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Blue Springs (Blue Springs,MO)
College: Crowder College
Drafted: 2009 -- 11th round (341st overall) by Houston Astros (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:148125
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:HOU, WAS
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
33 6 3 14 86
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the David Williams player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
2009GreenevilleAppRk12houc20-0.8391291726414160044230021.202.239.341580.140.171.25910.5032.344138
2009HarrisburgEastAA32was20-4.8210000000000000100---------------01
2010GreenevilleAppRk12houc21-0.125781419305120011820000.244.272.474746.231.244.25518.0015.63781
2010LexingtonSALA20houc21-1.01234152004000800001.147.147.206353.059.059.192----734
2011Tri CityNYPLA-23houc220.4361311627516190234510042.206.223.397620.191.198.25015.0021.852139
2012NormalFrontierInd--23 31954193005221190002 .200.204.232436.032.042.24419.00--2298
2012Kansas CityAmerAssocInd4-23 2790152853426303180011 .311.330.567897.256.322.3486.0022.55195
2013El PasoAmerAssocInd -24 61923100100151000 .158.238.211449.053.105.2145.00--421
2013Trois-RivCanAmInd -24 82512000100240001 .080.143.080223.000.080.0912.00--228
2014Kansas CityAmerAssocInd -25 2700000000030010 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----08
Minor League Totals (3 seasons)1333724877142155102811360164.207.232.376608.169.185.24814.1224.8140393
AA (1 seasons)210000000000000100--1.000--------------01
A (1 seasons)1234152004000800001.147.147.206353.059.059.192----734
A- (1 seasons)361311627516190234510042.206.223.397620.191.198.25015.0021.852139
Ind (3 seasons)742362252934335274910240.220.242.335577.114.157.2577.0059.079250
Rk (2 seasons)642073145719280056050021.217.251.391642.174.198.25712.0023.081219
Pitching Statistics
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
2009HarrisburgEastAA32was20-4.8133.56210008330.133131219282001.389.790.302.678.313.11
2009 SyracuseILAAA27was20-7.0017.89190007021.2372319610190002.1715.372.494.157.891.90
MLB: Average per 162 Games007.89680000023393320611200052.1715.372.494.157.891.90
Minor League Totals (1 seasons)145.374000015352703631719472001.7112.121.213.298.132.47
AAA (1 seasons)017.77190007022372319610190002.1415.142.454.097.771.90
AA (1 seasons)133.6021000833033131219282001.409.900.302.708.403.11
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
2009GreenevilleAppRkC38 2462670.975--64.42
 
2010GreenevilleAppRkC13 68340.947--49.15
2010LexingtonSALAC10 61710.986--61.20
 
2011Tri CityNYPLA-C11 89410.989--76.09
2011Tri CityNYPLA-1B2 212021.000--103.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:AC10061710.986--61.20
 A-C11089410.989--76.09
 A-1B20212021.000--103.50
 RkC51031429110.969--60.53


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.