TBC Player Tracker:   Daily emails with YOUR custom list of players delivered before your first cup of coffee. Change players whenever you like!
 
Statistics
Transactions
Game Logs
Splits
Salaries
Ebay
Stats Glossary
Data Store

DAVID HALE   +

MLB  Atlanta Braves   40-man Roster
Positions
P-114
Born
September 27, 1987  (26.361)
Place
Ht/Wt
6-2 / 195
Bats/Throws
Right / Right
High School
The Walker School  (Marietta,GA)
College:
Drafted:
Atlanta Braves:  2009-3-87 (June-Reg)  bonus: $405,000 
Full Name
David E. Hale 
TBC Player ID
21837
MLB Debut

Pitch Repertoire

2014SpeedShareStrike%#
Fastball91.0637.866.27498
2-Seam Fastball90.6127.556.91362
Curveball80.3618.257.08240
Changeup80.2514.858.97195
Intent Ball78.831.60.0021
Pitchout87.770.2100.003
Top Prospect:  team  2014 (#7-ATL)
Control
47
K-Rating
59
Efficiency
54
vsPower
72

Compare to:  


vs Batter:    


Please consider showing your support by leaving a tip in the TBC Tip Jar.       Please Support TBC
BATTING STATISTICS
2014 pitch-level data
Pitch TypeCountAvg SpeedPitch Share%BallsStrikesStrike%1st PitchSw/Miss%CalledFouledIn Playvs LHBvs RHBHitsABBavgHR
Fastball2392.6037.10%32086.96814.359340.00100.0017.1430
Sinker1790.3627.42%41376.47615.883540.00100.0006.0000
Slider883.4712.90%1787.51225.002120.00100.0001.0000
Curveball479.756.45%13751125.001010.00100.0001.0000
Cutter487.086.45%2250100.0010075.0025.0001.0000
Changeup387.104.84%03100100.0011133.3366.6701.0000
2-Seam Fastball392.574.84%031000133.3320033.3366.6700--0
2013 pitch-level data
Pitch TypeCountAvg SpeedPitch Share%BallsStrikesStrike%1st PitchSw/Miss%CalledFouledIn Playvs LHBvs RHBHitsABBavgHR
Fastball1088.4655.56%37702220.0041060.0040.0002.0000
2-Seam Fastball490.1722.22%2250200.0010125.0075.0002.0000
Cutter286.2011.11%02100000.0011050.0050.0000--0
Changeup186.605.56%01100000.00010100.000.0000--0
Slider181.905.56%01100000.00010100.000.0000--0


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.