Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> Minors >> SW >> Dave Swanson >>

Dave Swanson

+ Played in Minors: Reached A
Biography Data
Positions: P-100
Proper Name: David Charles Swanson
Nickname(s): Skeeter
Born: October 19, 1972 (42.254)
Place New Britain, Connecticut
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 184 Bats/Throws: Right-Left
High School: Berlin (Berlin,CT)
College:
Drafted: 1991 -- 9th round (252nd overall) by New York Mets (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:97116
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:NYN, COL
Signed by:Paul Baretta
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
54 51 64 43
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Dave Swanson player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1991GCL MetsGCLRk-nyn18-1.3432.641110200064.2582819224521001.278.070.283.347.242.17
1992KingsportAppRk-nyn19-1.2423.091212000075.2643826622771001.147.610.712.629.163.50
1993PittsfieldNYPLA--nyn20-1.1632.991513202081.160342752863801.086.640.553.106.972.25
1994ColumbiaSALA-nyn21-0.55124.2525221000133.11288363135211414101.358.640.883.517.702.19
1995AshevilleSALA-col220.5104.9780002112.214771770001.669.950.714.974.971.00
1995 ColumbiaSALA-nyn220.5711.462940016367.2481411231607201.176.380.274.127.981.94
1996AmarilloTex-LAInd-23 025.592910013056.16744353364012001.8310.700.485.756.391.11
1999WaterburyNorthernInd-26 654.4919182000112.1130765611346312201.4610.420.882.725.051.85
2000BridgeportAtlInd-27 334.90278008071.2755339533545001.519.420.634.146.781.64
2001BridgeportAtlInd-28 884.1826261000146.1147866820618711101.429.041.233.755.351.43
Minor League Totals (5 seasons)27213.1710061502044353722041532916437349301.237.700.603.397.722.27
A (2 seasons)13133.4162261018421419010481169018121301.317.990.673.797.612.01
A- (1 seasons)633.001513202081603427528638001.096.670.563.117.002.25
Ind (4 seasons)17184.6010153302103874192591983916424440301.519.740.913.815.671.49
Rk (2 seasons)852.8923222000140122664584612920001.207.840.512.968.292.80
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1998nullNeastInd -25 17351410030011400401.114.139.143282.029.057.19014.00--540
Ind (1 seasons)17351410030011400401.114.139.143282.029.057.19014.00--540
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1991Gulf Coast MetsGCLRkP11 214001.000--13.09
 
1992KingsportAppRkP12 5920.875--10.50
 
1993PittsfieldNYPLA-P15 28001.000--6.00
 
1994ColumbiaSALAP25 102611.973--12.96
 
1995AshevilleSALAP8 21001.000--3.38
1995ColumbiaSALAP29 416021.000--6.21
Fielding Totals by Position/League:AP620164313.983--8.56
 A-P15028001.000--6.00
 RkP23072320.937--11.74


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.