Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Dave Murphy | Profile and Statistics

Dave Murphy

+ Played in Major Leagues 1905-1905
Biography Data
Positions: SS-2, 3B-1
Proper Name: David Francis Murphy
Nickname(s): Dirty Dave
Born: May 4, 1876
Place Adams, Massachusetts
Death April 8, 1940
Height/Weight: / Bats/Throws: -Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 28,1905 (29.116)
TBC Player ID:15790
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Dave Murphy player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1905Boston BeaneatersNLMLB-bbnss29 31102000100 01 .182.182.182364.000.000.182----212
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)31102000100000100.182.182.182364.000.000.182----212
MLB: Average per 162 Games1625940108000540000005400.182.182.182364.000.000.182----108648
Atlanta Braves (1 seasons)31102000100000100.182.182.182364.000.000.182----212
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1905Boston BeaneatersNLMLB3B1 1120.500--18.00
1905Boston BeaneatersNLMLBSS2 14001.000--22.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB3B101120.500--18.00
 MLBSS2014001.000--22.50

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.