Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Dave Morehead >>

Dave Morehead

+ Played in Major Leagues 1963-1970


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts71Walks23Hittable52SO/BB33vsPower52Hitting31Durability59Team.459Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-177
Proper Name: David Michael Morehead
Nickname(s): Moe
Born: September 5, 1942 (75.079)
Place San Diego, California
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Hoover (San Diego,CA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 13,1963 (20.220)
TBC Player ID:15632
Career Activity
Organizations:BOS, KCA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Dave Morehead player pages for $10 for a year.
Games At Bats Runners Pitches
Year Team G GS CG SHO QS GF Hld BS SV IP-S IP-R AB TBF 2B 3B HR HB IB GB FB GBr POt PO IR IRsc Pit Bal Str SwStr CaStr Foul CalStr3 SwStr3
1963BOS292961140000174.70.064875324420021951921.02010000000000
1964BOS323031150000162.74.063076427514421841801.02010000000000
1965BOS343352161000191.71.072284527718312032090.97000000000000
1966BOS125000300015.712.31131226070032340.94000000000000
1967BOS109113000042.75.018120712302044540.81000000000000
1968BOS119315000053.02.020923311032065700.93000000000000
1969KCA21200090006.726.31171485070134301.13000000000000
1970KCA2817108200188.033.74645361519131531391.10010000000000
Games Home Runs Outs Hits Baserunning Pitches
Year Team G GS CG GS% PH HR solo HR2 HR3 GS ITP Pop GO LO FO SO IH Bunt1B PHs PH_Avg SB2 SB3 SBH POt PO 1-3 2-H Pit Bal Str SwStr CaStr Foul 1PAB BB4 SO3 CalStr3 SwStr3
1963BOS27276100000000011611818000-0000PO00000000000018
1964BOS292729000000001173621100-0000PO00000000000021
1965BOS32315100000000002501121000-0000PO30000000000021
1966BOS103030000000001020100-0000PO0000000000000
1967BOS76190000000007034000-0000PO0000000000004
1968BOS108280000000006009000-0000PO0000000000009
1969KCA212010000000001001000-0000PO0000000000001
1970KCA251416000000000111615000-0000PO00000000000015

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us | Correct this Page | Site Map | Data Coverage | Support TBC | Privacy Policy | Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.

PayPal Me