2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Dave Harris >>

Dave Harris

+ Played in Major Leagues 1925-1934


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed81Power85Contact55XBH78RBIs59Runs64Hitting66Durability51Team.511Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-381, 3B-7, 1B-6, 2B-1
Proper Name: David Stanley Harris
Nickname(s): Sheriff
Born: July 14, 1900
Place Summerfield, North Carolina
Death September 18, 1973 (73.066)
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 170 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 14,1925 (24.274)
TBC Player ID:12476
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:BSN, WS1, CHA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Dave Harris player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Dave Harris
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.