Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Follow The Baseball Cube on Twitter for site updates, interesting statistics and random baseball commentary. Its free.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> G >> Dave Gregg >>

Dave Gregg

+ Played in Major Leagues 1913-1913
Biography Data
Positions: P-1
Proper Name: David Charles Gregg
Nickname(s): Highpockets
Born: March 14, 1891
Place Chehalis, Washington
Death November 12, 1965
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Clarkston (Clarkston,WA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:June 15,1913 (22.093)
TBC Player ID:12147
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:
Relationship(s):Brother of Vean Gregg

Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Dave Gregg player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1913Cleveland NapsALMLB-cln220018.001000101.02220000202.0018.000.000.000.00--
MLB Totals (1 seasons)0018.0010001012220000202.0018.000.000.000.00--
MLB: Average per 162 Games0018.006800068068136136136000013602.0018.000.000.000.00--
Cleveland Indians (1 seasons)0018.0010001012220000202.0018.000.000.000.00--
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1913Cleveland NapsALMLBP1101001.0009.009.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP1101001.0009.009.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.