"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> G >> Dave Gregg >>

Dave Gregg

+ Played in Major Leagues 1913-1913
Biography Data
Positions: P-1
Proper Name: David Charles Gregg
Nickname(s): Highpockets
Born: March 14, 1891
Place Chehalis, Washington
Death November 12, 1965
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Clarkston (Clarkston,WA)
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:June 15,1913 (22.093)
TBC Player ID:12147
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Relationship(s):Brother of Vean Gregg

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Dave Gregg player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

1913Cleveland NapsALMLB-cln22 0018.001000101.02220000202.0018.
MLB Totals (1 seasons)0018.0010001012220000202.0018.
MLB: Average per 162 Games0018.006800068068136136136000013602.0018.
Cleveland Indians (1 seasons)0018.0010001012220000202.0018.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1913Cleveland NapsALMLBP1101001.0009.009.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP1101001.0009.009.00

Links to other sites


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.