Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> Minors >> RO >> Darrell Rodgers >>

Darrell Rodgers

+ Played in Minors: Reached AA
Biography Data
Positions: P-118
Proper Name: Darrell Wayne Rodgers
Nickname(s): Doc
Born: October 6, 1962
Place Lawton, Oklahoma
Death May 12, 2015
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Eisenhower (Lawton,OK)
College: University of Oklahoma
Drafted: 1985 -- 16th round (394th overall) by San Francisco Giants (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:34223
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:SFN, CIN
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
65 63 63 60
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Darrell Rodgers player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1982OklahomaNCAANCAA-fr19 754.8316136 095.0108675126554 1.4110.230.002.465.212.12
1983OklahomaNCAANCAA-so20 435.321710 044.056352632412 2.0011.450.006.558.391.28
1984OklahomaNCAANCAA-jr21 733.541292 156.045252240544 1.527.230.006.438.681.35
1985OklahomaNCAANCAA-sr22 634.941861 151.038302838503 1.496.710.006.718.821.32
1985 EverettNwstA--sfn220.9500.4777400057.22811311986400.824.370.162.9713.424.53
1985 ClintonMidwA-sfn220.1221.9866110041.02810902346301.246.150.005.0510.102.00
1986FresnoCalifA+-sfn230.2113.0033000018.01513611317401.567.500.506.508.501.31
1987FresnoCalifA+-sfn240.8773.792616003197.1906141858761001.528.320.745.367.031.31
1988Cedar RapidsMidwA29cin253.01463.0128283100182.1161756111601431301.217.950.542.967.062.38
1989ChattanoogaSouAA-cin262.3473.2739131070132.0137654865186901.429.340.413.485.861.69
1990Cedar RapidsMidwA-cin275.0323.4299110050.055271901337501.369.900.002.346.662.85
Minor League Totals (6 seasons)36252.91118821031015785142621872723749148001.308.000.423.697.652.07
AA (1 seasons)473.27391310701321376548651869001.429.340.413.485.861.69
A+ (2 seasons)883.682919003111510574479719314001.538.220.705.567.281.31
A (3 seasons)19102.934343530027324411289119622621001.258.040.363.167.452.35
A- (1 seasons)500.477740005828113119864000.814.340.162.9513.344.53
NCAA (4 seasons)24144.65632990224624715712713620013001.569.040.004.987.321.47
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1985EverettNwstA--sfnp220.97211000000001000 .500.667.5001167.000.000.500----13
1985ClintonMidwA-sfnp220.16503100300000010 .600.600.8001400.200.200.600----46
1986FresnoCalifA+-sfnp230.23300000000010000 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----03
1987FresnoCalifA+-sfnp240.826721000000020010 .143.143.143286.000.000.200----18
1989ChattanoogaSouAA-cinp262.3391010000100251011 .000.214.000214.000.200.0002.50--015
Minor League Totals (4 seasons)8127451004002820310.185.281.222503.037.111.2504.00--635
AA (1 seasons)3910100001002510110.000.214.000214.000.200.0002.50--015
A+ (2 seasons)2910210000000300100.100.100.100200.000.000.143----111
A (1 seasons)65031003000000100.600.600.8001400.200.200.600----46
A- (1 seasons)72110000000010000.500.667.5001167.000.000.500----13
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1985EverettNwstA-P7 56011.000--14.14
1985ClintonMidwAP6 2620.800--12.00
 
1986FresnoCalifA+P3 16001.000--21.00
 
1987FresnoCalifA+P26 141821.941--11.08
 
1988Cedar RapidsMidwAP28 1830011.000--15.43
 
1989ChattanoogaSouAAP39 192213.976--9.46
 
1990Cedar RapidsMidwAP9 7812.937--15.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:AAP390192213.976--9.46
 A+P290152421.951--12.10
 AP430274433.959--14.86
 A-P7056011.000--14.14


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.