Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> R >> Danny Reynolds >> Transactions and Salaries

Danny Reynolds

+ Played in Major Leagues 1945-1945


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed92Power38Contact73XBH65RBIs73Runs77Hitting18Durability19Team.477Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: SS-14, 2B-11
Proper Name: Daniel Vance Reynolds
Nickname(s): Squirrel
Born: November 27, 1919
Place Stony Point, North Carolina
Death February 18, 2007 (87.083)
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 158 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 26,1945 (25.181)
TBC Player ID:17073
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA
Relationship(s):


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Danny Reynolds player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription
    Released by Phillies.

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me