Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> Daniel Carey | Profile and Statistics

Daniel Carey

+ Drafted by Major League team
Biography Data
Positions: P
Proper Name: Daniel Gene Carey
Nickname(s): Moose
Born: July 22, 1949
Place Hastings, Minnesota
Death March 19, 2011
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 210 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School: Hastings (Hastings,MN)
College:
Drafted: 1967 -- 2nd round (24th overall) by New York Mets (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:74154
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Daniel Carey player pages for $10 for a year.


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.