"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> Dan Marion | Profile and Statistics

Dan Marion

+ No stats available for this player
Biography Data
Positions: P
Proper Name: Donald G. Marion
Nickname(s): Rube
Born: July 31, 1890
Place Cleveland, Ohio
Death January 18, 1933
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 187 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 23,1914 (23.266)
TBC Player ID:14765
Update this Profile
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Dan Marion player pages for $10 for a year.

Links to other sites


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.