2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Dan Howley | Profile and Statistics

Dan Howley

+ Played in Major Leagues 1913-1913


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed100Power63Contact41XBH98RBIs41Runs98Hitting8Durability17Team.583Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-22
Proper Name: Daniel Phillip Howley
Nickname(s): Howling Dan, Dapper Dan
Born: October 16, 1885
Place Weymouth, Massachusetts
Death March 10, 1944 (58.145)
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 187 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 15,1913 (27.211)
TBC Player ID:13059
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:PHI
Relationship(s):


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Dan Howley player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1913Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBC22 481432.954--25.36
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC220481432.954--25.36

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.