Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> R >> Dale Roberts >>

Dale Roberts

+ Played in Major Leagues 1967-1967


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts0Walks0Hittable0SO/BB0vsPower0Hitting0Durability0Team.444Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-2
Proper Name: Dale Roberts
Nickname(s): Mountain Man
Born: April 12, 1942
Place Owenton, Kentucky
Death October 8, 2010 (68.179)
Height/Weight: 6-4 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 9,1967 (25.150)
TBC Player ID:17205
Career Activity
Organizations:NYA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Dale Roberts player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Dale Roberts
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me