"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> R >> Dale Roberts | Profile and Statistics

Dale Roberts

+ Played in Major Leagues 1967-1967
Biography Data
Positions: P-2
Proper Name: Dale Roberts
Nickname(s): Mountain Man
Born: April 12, 1942
Place Owenton, Kentucky
Death October 8, 2010
Height/Weight: 6-4 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Left
High School:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 9,1967 (25.150)
TBC Player ID:17205
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Dale Roberts player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

1967New York YankeesALMLB43nya25 009.0000102.03220200022.5013.500.
MLB Totals (1 seasons)009.0020001023220200022.5013.500.
MLB: Average per 162 Games009.0068000340681026868068000682.5013.500.
New York Yankees (1 seasons)009.0020001023220200022.5013.500.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1967New York YankeesALMLBP2201001.0004.504.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP2201001.0004.504.50

Links to other sites


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.