TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Dale Mohorcic >>

Dale Mohorcic

+ Played in Major Leagues 1986-1990


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts28Walks78Hittable49SO/BB60vsPower49Hitting.088Durability74Team.494Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-530
Proper Name: Dale Robert Mohorcic
Nickname(s): Horse
Born: January 25, 1956 (60.314)
Place Cleveland, Ohio
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 220 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Lakewood (Lakewood,OH)
College: Cleveland State University , Cuyahoga Community College
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 31,1986 (30.127)
TBC Player ID:15518
Career Activity
Organizations:TOR, PIT, TEX, NYA, MON


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Dale Mohorcic player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The list of games below involve those where this player has accomplished at least one of a pre-defined list of feats or milestones throughout his career.
  • Batting and Pitching Feats may not always be a positive accomplishment. Outlying negative performances may also be highlighted.

  • Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.