The TBC Player Tracker sends you an email at 6am (EST) with MLB + MINOR stats from the prior night for your custom list of players. Includes season stats too!
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Curt Davis >>

Curt Davis AS-2

+ Played in Major Leagues 1934-1946


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts27Walks94Hittable52SO/BB81vsPower52Hitting41Durability82Team.531Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-429
Proper Name: Curtis Benton Davis
Nickname(s): Coonskin
Born: September 7, 1903
Place Greenfield, Missouri
Death October 12, 1965 (62.035)
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 21,1934 (30.227)
TBC Player ID:10534
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:PHI, CHN, SLN, BRO


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Curt Davis player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Curt Davis
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.