2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Cuckoo Christensen >>

Cuckoo Christensen

+ Played in Major Leagues 1926-1927


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed78Power33Contact54XBH26RBIs50Runs39Hitting70Durability56Team.528Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-143
Proper Name: Walter Niels Christensen
Nickname(s): Seacap
Born: October 24, 1899
Place San Francisco, California
Death December 20, 1984 (85.057)
Height/Weight: 5-6 / 156 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 13,1926 (26.171)
TBC Player ID:9862
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CIN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Cuckoo Christensen player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1926Cincinnati RedsNLMLBOF93 170642.978--17.03
 
1927Cincinnati RedsNLMLBOF50 106653.957--20.16
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF14302761295.970--18.13

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.