TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> Minors >> WY >> Courtney Wyrick | Profile and Statistics

Courtney Wyrick

+ Drafted by Major League team


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts70Walks30Hittable73SO/BB45vsPower73Hitting0Durability96Team.563Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-37
Proper Name: Courtney A. Wyrick
Nickname(s): Corky
Born: 1956 (60)
Place
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: West Los Angeles College , Cal Poly
Drafted: 1979 -- 9th round (222nd overall) by San Diego Padres (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:100704
Career Activity
Organizations:SDN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Courtney Wyrick player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1977West Los Angeles CollegeNCAACollegefr21   -   -------
1978West Los Angeles CollegeNCAACollegeso22   -   -------
1979Cal PolyNCAACollegejr23   374.94141060 71.08952392748 1.6311.280.003.426.081.78
1979 Walla WallaNwstA--sdn232.6454.39151120 284.0785841753551001.568.360.755.685.891.04
1980RenoCalifA+-sdn242.1542.1049000 773.0532817353541001.456.530.376.536.661.02
1981AmarilloTexAA-sdn252.1123.812200014526.025111131223201.428.651.044.157.961.92
Minor League Totals (3 seasons)10113.39861120141418315697691311813222001.507.670.645.806.491.12
AA (1 seasons)123.812200014526251111312232001.428.651.044.157.961.92
A+ (1 seasons)542.104900007735328173535410001.456.530.376.536.661.02
A- (1 seasons)454.3915112002847858417535510001.568.360.755.685.891.04
NCAA (3 seasons)374.941410600718952392748001.6311.280.003.426.081.78
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1979Walla WallaNwstA-P15 61551.808--12.60
 
1981AmarilloTexAAP22 43001.000--2.86
Fielding Totals by Position/League:AAP22043001.000--2.86
  A-P15061551.808--12.60


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.