2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Colonel Snover | Profile and Statistics

Colonel Snover

+ Played in Major Leagues 1919-1919


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts0Walks0Hittable0SO/BB0vsPower0Hitting0Durability0Team.621Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-2
Proper Name: Colonel Lester Snover
Nickname(s): Bosco
Born: May 16, 1895
Place Hallstead, Pennsylvania
Death April 30, 1969 (73.350)
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 200 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 18,1919 (24.125)
TBC Player ID:18234
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:NY1


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Colonel Snover player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1919New York GiantsNLMLB-ny124 011.002100009.07510340001.117.000.003.004.001.33
MLB Totals (1 seasons)011.0021000097510340001.117.000.003.004.001.33
MLB: Average per 162 Games0231.004523000020415911323068910001.117.000.003.004.001.33
San Francisco Giants (1 seasons)011.0021000097510340001.117.000.003.004.001.33
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1919New York GiantsNLMLBP290210.6672.009.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP290210.6672.009.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.