TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Clyde Milan >> Jobs in Baseball

Clyde Milan

+ Played in Major Leagues 1907-1922


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed78Power44Contact53XBH43RBIs55Runs61Hitting78Durability82Team.470Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-1903
Proper Name: Jesse Clyde Milan
Nickname(s): Deerfoot
Born: March 25, 1887
Place Linden, Tennessee
Death March 3, 1953 (65.344)
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 168 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 19,1907 (20.147)
TBC Player ID:15368
Career Activity
Organizations:WS1
Relationship(s):Brother of Horace Milan



Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Clyde Milan player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Jobs in Baseball for Clyde Milan
    YearTeamLeagueLevelJobWinsLossesWpctRankPlayoffs
    1922Washington Senators IMLBManager6985.4486  
    1928Washington Senators IMLBAssistant Coach7579.4874  
    1929Washington Senators IMLBAssistant Coach7181.4675  
    1938Washington Senators IMLBAssistant Coach7576.4975  
    1939Washington Senators IMLBAssistant Coach6587.4286  
    1940Washington Senators IMLBAssistant Coach6490.4167  
    1942Washington Senators IMLBAssistant Coach6289.4117  
    1943Washington Senators IMLBAssistant Coach8469.5492  
    1944Washington Senators IMLBAssistant Coach6490.4168  
    1945Washington Senators IMLBAssistant Coach8767.5652  
    1946Washington Senators IMLBAssistant Coach7678.4944  
    1947Washington Senators IMLBAssistant Coach6490.4167  
    1948Washington Senators IMLBAssistant Coach5697.3667  
    1949Washington Senators IMLBAssistant Coach50104.3258  
    1950Washington Senators IMLBAssistant Coach6787.4355  
    1951Washington Senators IMLBAssistant Coach6292.4037  
    1952Washington Senators IMLBAssistant Coach7876.5065  

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.