"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Update:   Distinct First Names -  New Page: List of Major Leaguers first names that are unique throughout the history of Major League Baseball.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Clem Dreisewerd >>

Clem Dreisewerd

+ Played in Major Leagues 1944-1948
Positions: P-46
Proper Name: Clemens Johann Dreisewerd
Nickname(s): Steamboat
Born: January 24, 1916 (99.040) in Old Monroe, Missouri
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 195 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 29,1944 (28.218)
TBC Player ID:10907
Update this Profile
Organizations:BOS, SLA, NY1
Compare Stats:
Connect to Player:

Scouting Scores

control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Clem Dreisewerd player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1944Boston Red SoxALMLB29bos28244.0777300048.25225222990001.259.620.371.661.661.00
1945Boston Red SoxALMLB29bos29014.662200009.213550230001.5512.100.001.862.791.50
1946Boston Red SoxALMLB23bos30414.18201007047.1502222315190001.379.510.572.853.611.27
1948New York GiantsNLMLB33ny132005.6840002112.217883520001.7412.082.133.551.420.40
1948 St. Louis BrownsALMLB35sla32025.64130009122.12815146860001.6111.282.423.222.420.75
MLB Totals684.5346103018214116075711439390001.4110.210.892.492.491.00
MLB: Average per 162 Games7104.5356124022217119491861747470001.4110.210.892.492.491.00
Boston Red Sox (3 seasons)664.16291030701061155249526310001.339.760.422.212.631.19
Baltimore Orioles (1 seasons)025.731300091222815146860001.6411.452.453.272.450.75
San Francisco Giants (1 seasons)005.544000211317883520001.6911.772.083.461.380.40
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1944Boston Red SoxALMLB29bosp287162310030019020.188.235.250485.063.125.4299.00--419
1945Boston Red SoxALMLB29bosp29230000000001000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----03
1946Boston Red SoxALMLB23bosp3020100000000017020.000.091.00091.000.100.0007.00--013
1948St. Louis BrownsALMLB35slap321350000000004000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----05
1948New York GiantsNLMLB33ny1p3244010000021000.250.500.250750.000.500.3330.50--16
MLB Totals (5 Seasons)46382410030042200400.105.190.132322.026.132.2505.50--546
MLB: Average per 162 Games16213471440011001477001400.105.190.132322.026.132.2505.50--18162
Boston Red Sox (3 seasons)29292310030021700400.103.161.138299.034.103.2508.50--435
Baltimore Orioles (1 seasons)135000000000400000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----05
San Francisco Giants (1 seasons)44010000002100000.250.500.250750.000.500.3330.50--16
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Other Pitching Statistics
YearTeam NameLeagueWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9
1946BostonWorld Series000.0010 00.1000000.000.000.000.000.00
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1944Boston Red SoxALMLBP7481710.8891.5010.29
 
1945Boston Red SoxALMLBP290000.0000.000.00
 
1946Boston Red SoxALMLBP204711510.9413.067.20
 
1948New York GiantsNLMLBP41201001.0000.752.25
1948St. Louis BrownsALMLBP132213011.0001.642.77
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP4613832621.9351.895.67

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.