"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Clay Carroll >>

Clay Carroll AS-2WS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1964-1978
Biography Data
Positions: P-790
Proper Name: Clay Palmer Carroll
Nickname(s): Hawk
Born: May 2, 1941 (74.211)
Place Clanton, Alabama
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 200 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
Drafted: 1961 -- Signed as free agent by Milwaukee Braves
MLB Debut:September 2,1964 (23.123)
TBC Player ID:9676
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:MLN, ATL, CIN, CHA, SLN, PIT, MIL

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Clay Carroll player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Clay Carroll
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History

    Links to other sites


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.