Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Players of the Month:     AL Player - Nelson Cruz    NL Player - Adrian Gonzalez    AL Pitcher - Dallas Keuchel    NL Pitcher - Gerrit Cole    AL Rookie - Devon Travis    NL Rookie - Alexander Guerrero 
Home >> Players >> MLB >> T >> Claude Thomas | Profile and Statistics

Claude Thomas

+ Played in Major Leagues 1916-1916
Biography Data
Positions: P-7
Proper Name: Claude Alfred Thomas
Nickname(s): Lefty
Born: May 15, 1890
Place Stanberry, Missouri
Death March 6, 1946
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 180 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 14,1916 (26.122)
TBC Player ID:18826
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:WS1
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Claude Thomas player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1916Washington Senators IALMLB-ws126124.1374112028.127141311272101.388.580.323.812.220.58
MLB Totals (1 seasons)124.187411202827141311272101.398.680.323.862.250.58
MLB: Average per 162 Games6124.1843256612017316787806744312601.398.680.323.862.250.58
Minnesota Twins (1 seasons)124.187411202827141311272101.398.680.323.862.250.58
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1916Washington Senators IALMLB-ws1p2671001000100700 .100.100.100200.000.000.333----110
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)710010001000700000.100.100.100200.000.000.333----110
MLB: Average per 162 Games1622310230002300016200000.100.100.100200.000.000.333----23231
Minnesota Twins (1 seasons)710010001000700000.100.100.100200.000.000.333----110
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1916Washington Senators IALMLBP7282710.9002.8911.57
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP7282710.9002.8911.57

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.