TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> R >> Claude Raymond >> Jobs in Baseball

Claude Raymond AS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1959-1971


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts61Walks61Hittable44SO/BB63vsPower44Hitting5Durability65Team.474Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-449
Proper Name: Jean Claude Marc Raymond
Nickname(s): Frenchy
Born: May 7, 1937 (79.211)
Place St. Jean, Quebec
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 175 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 15,1959 (21.343)
TBC Player ID:16964
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA, MLN, HOU, ATL, MON


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Claude Raymond player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Jobs in Baseball for Claude Raymond
    YearTeamLeagueLevelJobWinsLossesWpctRankPlayoffs
    1972Montreal ExposMLBBroadcaster7086.4495  
    1973Montreal ExposMLBBroadcaster7983.4884  
    1974Montreal ExposMLBBroadcaster7982.4914  
    1975Montreal ExposMLBBroadcaster7587.4635  
    1976Montreal ExposMLBBroadcaster55107.3406  
    1977Montreal ExposMLBBroadcaster7587.4635  
    1978Montreal ExposMLBBroadcaster7686.4694  
    1979Montreal ExposMLBBroadcaster9565.5942  
    1980Montreal ExposMLBBroadcaster9072.5562  
    1981Montreal ExposMLBBroadcaster6048.556Lost NLCS (Dodgers)
    1982Montreal ExposMLBBroadcaster8676.5313  
    1983Montreal ExposMLBBroadcaster8280.5063  
    1984Montreal ExposMLBBroadcaster7883.4845  
    1985Montreal ExposMLBBroadcaster8477.5223  
    1986Montreal ExposMLBBroadcaster7883.4844  
    1987Montreal ExposMLBBroadcaster9171.5623  
    1988Montreal ExposMLBBroadcaster8181.5003  
    1989Montreal ExposMLBBroadcaster8181.5004  
    1990Montreal ExposMLBBroadcaster8577.5253  
    1991Montreal ExposMLBBroadcaster7190.4416  
    1992Montreal ExposMLBBroadcaster8775.5372  
    1993Montreal ExposMLBBroadcaster9468.5802  
    1994Montreal ExposMLBBroadcaster7440.6491  
    1995Montreal ExposMLBBroadcaster6678.4585  
    1996Montreal ExposMLBBroadcaster8874.5432  
    1997Montreal ExposMLBBroadcaster7884.4814  
    1998Montreal ExposMLBBroadcaster6597.4014  
    1999Montreal ExposMLBBroadcaster6894.4204  
    2000Montreal ExposMLBBroadcaster6795.4144  
    2001Montreal ExposMLBBroadcaster6894.4205  
    2002Montreal ExposMLBAssistant Coach8379.5122  
    2003Montreal ExposMLBAssistant Coach8379.5124  
    2004Montreal ExposMLBBroadcaster6795.4145  
    2004Montreal ExposMLBAssistant Coach6795.4145  

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.