Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Claude Davidson | Profile and Statistics

Claude Davidson

+ Played in Major Leagues 1918-1919
Biography Data
Positions: 2B-15, OF-8, 3B-3
Proper Name: Claude Boucher Davidson
Nickname(s): Davey
Born: October 13, 1896
Place Boston, Massachusetts
Death April 18, 1956
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 155 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College: Brown University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 25,1918 (21.194)
TBC Player ID:10517
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:PHA, WS1
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Claude Davidson player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1918Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-pha2b-of21 3181415100405904 .185.233.198431.012.074.2081.80--1690
1919Washington Senators IALMLB-ws13b22 2713000001101 .429.500.429929.000.143.5001.00--39
MLB Totals (2 Seasons)338851810040061000500.205.255.216471.011.080.2311.67--1999
MLB: Average per 162 Games162432258850020002949002500.205.255.216471.011.080.2311.67--93486
Oakland Athletics (1 seasons)31814151004005900400.185.233.198431.012.074.2081.80--1690
Minnesota Twins (1 seasons)27130000001100100.429.500.429929.000.143.5001.00--39
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1918Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB2B15 303646.943--39.60
1918Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB3B1 12011.000--27.00
1918Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBOF8 81011.000--10.13
 
1919Washington Senators IALMLB3B2 34001.000--31.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB2B150303646.943--39.60
 MLB3B3046011.000--30.00
 MLBOF8081011.000--10.13

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.