Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Follow The Baseball Cube on Twitter for site updates, interesting statistics and random baseball commentary. Its free.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Claude Davenport >>

Claude Davenport

+ Played in Major Leagues 1920-1920
Biography Data
Positions: P-1
Proper Name: Claude Edwin Davenport
Nickname(s): Big Dave
Born: May 28, 1898
Place Runge, Texas
Death June 13, 1976
Height/Weight: 6-6 / 193 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:October 2,1920 (22.127)
TBC Player ID:10508
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:NY1
Relationship(s):Brother of Dave Davenport

Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Claude Davenport player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1920New York GiantsNLMLB-ny122004.501000102.02111100001.509.004.504.500.000.00
MLB Totals (1 seasons)004.5010001022111100001.509.004.504.500.000.00
MLB: Average per 162 Games004.50680006801361366868686800001.509.004.504.500.000.00
San Francisco Giants (1 seasons)004.5010001022111100001.509.004.504.500.000.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1920New York GiantsNLMLB-ny1p2211000000000100 .000.000.0000.000.000-----01
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)11000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000------01
MLB: Average per 162 Games16216200000000016200000.000.000.0000.000.000------0162
San Francisco Giants (1 seasons)11000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000------01
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1920New York GiantsNLMLBP120000.0000.000.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP120000.0000.000.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.