Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> Claude Berry | Profile and Statistics

Claude Berry

+ Played in Major Leagues 1904-1907
Biography Data
Positions: C-21
Proper Name: Claude Elzy Berry
Nickname(s): Admiral
Born: February 14, 1880
Place Losantville, Indiana
Death February 1, 1974
Height/Weight: 5-7 / 165 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 22,1904 (24.068)
TBC Player ID:8768
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA, PHA
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Claude Berry player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1904Chicago White SoxALMLB-chac24 3110000001 00 .000.500.000500.0001.000.0000.00--02
1906Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-phac26 103027000212 00 .233.281.233514.000.100.2330.00--732
1907Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-phac27 81924200102 00 .211.286.316602.105.211.2110.00--621
MLB Totals (3 Seasons)2150511200310500000.220.291.260551.040.160.2200.00--1355
MLB: Average per 162 Games16238639851500238039000000.220.291.260551.040.160.2200.00--100424
Oakland Athletics (2 seasons)1849411200310400000.224.283.265548.041.143.2240.00--1353
Chicago White Sox (1 seasons)3110000000100000.000.500.000500.0001.000.0000.00--02
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1904Chicago White SoxALMLBC3 51001.000--18.00
 
1906Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBC10 522450.938--68.40
 
1907Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBC8 29520.944--38.25
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC210863070.943--49.71

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.