"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
TBC Player Tracker:   Daily emails with YOUR custom list of players delivered before your first cup of coffee. Change players whenever you like!
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Claud Derrick >> Transactions and Salaries

Claud Derrick

+ Played in Major Leagues 1910-1914
Positions: SS-72, 2B-22, 3B-6, 1B-3
Proper Name: Claud Lester Derrick
Nickname(s): Deek
Born: June 11, 1886 (128.261) in Burton, Georgia
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 175 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: University of Georgia
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:10683
Update this Profile
Organizations:PHA, NYA, CIN, CHN
Compare Stats:
Connect to Player:

Scouting Scores

speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0
Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Claud Derrick player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription
    Traded by Reds to Cubs for Fritz Mollwitz.
    Purchased by Athletics from Yankees.
    Purchased by Yankees from Athletics.

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.