Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Claud Derrick >>

Claud Derrick

+ Played in Major Leagues 1910-1914
Biography Data
Positions: SS-72, 2B-22, 3B-6, 1B-3
Proper Name: Claud Lester Derrick
Nickname(s): Deek
Born: June 11, 1886 (129.053)
Place Burton, Georgia
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 175 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: University of Georgia
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:10683
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:PHA, NYA, CIN, CHN
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Claud Derrick player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1910Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-phass24 2100000000 00 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
1911Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-pha2b25 361001423120577 27 .230.294.280574.050.190.2300.00--28116
1912Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-phass26 2158714010715 13 .241.313.276588.034.138.2410.00--1667
1913New York YankeesALMLB-nyass27 2365719101725810 .292.352.354706.062.169.3211.6065.02371
1914Cincinnati RedsNLMLB-cinss28 3622100110000 .333.333.500833.167.333.333----36
1914Chicago CubsNLMLB-chnss28 289652131013251303 .219.257.271528.052.125.2532.60--26104
MLB Totals (5 Seasons)1133263579641331302221401300.242.298.294592.052.160.2570.95326.096365
MLB: Average per 162 Games16246750113961471903230601900.242.298.294592.052.160.2570.95326.0138523
Oakland Athletics (3 seasons)591592137130128012301000.233.299.277576.044.170.2330.00--44184
Chicago Cubs (1 seasons)2896521310132051300300.219.257.271528.052.125.2532.60--26104
New York Yankees (1 seasons)23657191017205810000.292.352.354706.062.169.3211.6065.02371
Cincinnati Reds (1 seasons)36221001100000000.333.333.500833.167.333.333----36
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1910Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBSS1 1010.500--9.00
 
1911Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB1B3 90001.000--27.00
1911Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB2B21 445247.960--41.14
1911Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB3B2 54001.000--40.50
1911Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBSS6 1115001.000--39.00
 
1912Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBSS18 2757115.884--42.00
 
1913New York YankeesALMLB2B1 12021.000--27.00
1913New York YankeesALMLB3B4 3620.818--20.25
1913New York YankeesALMLBSS17 3251127.874--43.94
 
1914Chicago CubsNLMLBSS28 6588189.895--49.18
1914Cincinnati RedsNLMLBSS2 4411.889--36.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB1B3090001.000--27.00
 MLB2B220455449.961--40.50
 MLB3B6081020.900--27.00
 MLBSS7201402154322.892--44.38

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.