TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Clarence Lehr | Profile and Statistics

Clarence Lehr

+ Played in Major Leagues 1911-1911

Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed21Power53Contact82XBH6RBIs82Runs93Hitting10Durability15Team.520Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-5, SS-4, 2B-4
Proper Name: Clarence Emmanuel Lehr
Nickname(s): King
Born: May 16, 1886
Place Escanaba, Michigan
Death January 31, 1948 (61.260)
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 165 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 18,1911 (25.002)
TBC Player ID:14240
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Clarence Lehr player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

1911Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB-phiof-ss25 232724000200700 .148.148.148296.000.000.200----427
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)2327240002000700000.148.148.148296.000.000.200----427
MLB: Average per 162 Games1621901428000140004900000.148.148.148296.000.000.200----28190
Philadelphia Phillies (1 seasons)2327240002000700000.148.148.148296.000.000.200----427
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1911Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB2B4 42011.000--13.50
1911Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBSS4 3613.900--20.25
1911Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBOF5 30001.000--5.40
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB2B4042011.000--13.50

Links to other sites


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.