The TBC Player Tracker sends you an email at 6am (EST) with MLB + MINOR stats from the prior night for your custom list of players. Includes season stats too!
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> K >> Clarence Kraft | Profile and Statistics

Clarence Kraft

+ Played in Major Leagues 1914-1914


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed0Power0Contact0XBH0RBIs0Runs0Hitting0Durability0Team.614Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 1B-1
Proper Name: Clarence Otto Kraft
Nickname(s): Big Boy
Born: June 9, 1887
Place Evansville, Indiana
Death March 26, 1958 (70.291)
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 190 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 1,1914 (26.327)
TBC Player ID:13924
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:BSN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Clarence Kraft player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1914Boston BravesNLMLB-bsn1b27 3301000000100 .333.333.333666.000.000.500----13
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)33010000000100000.333.333.333666.000.000.500----13
MLB: Average per 162 Games16216205400000005400000.333.333.333666.000.000.500----54162
Atlanta Braves (1 seasons)33010000000100000.333.333.333666.000.000.500----13
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1914Boston BravesNLMLB1B1 40001.000--36.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB1B1040001.000--36.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.