"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
TBC Player Tracker:   Daily emails with YOUR custom list of players delivered before your first cup of coffee. Change players whenever you like!
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Clarence Heise | Profile and Statistics

Clarence Heise

+ Played in Major Leagues 1934-1934
Positions: P-1
Proper Name: Clarence Edward Heise
Nickname(s): Lefty
Born: August 7, 1907 in Topeka, Kansas
Death May 30, 1999
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 172 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 22,1934 (26.259)
TBC Player ID:12633
Update this Profile
Organizations:SLN
Relationship(s):Father of Jim Heise

Compare Stats:
Connect to Player:

Scouting Scores

control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Clarence Heise player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1934St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB27sln26004.501000102.03311012001.5013.504.500.004.50--
MLB Totals004.5010001023311012001.5013.504.500.004.50--
MLB: Average per 162 Games004.50680006801362042046868068136001.5013.504.500.004.50--
St. Louis Cardinals (1 seasons)004.5010001023311012001.5013.504.500.004.50--
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1934St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBP120000.0000.000.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP120000.0000.000.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.