Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Chuck Hartenstein >> 1966 Game Logs

Chuck Hartenstein

+ Played in Major Leagues 1966-1977


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts26Walks73Hittable22SO/BB46vsPower22Hitting5Durability54Team.482Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-187
Proper Name: Charles Oscar Hartenstein
Nickname(s): Twiggy
Born: May 26, 1942 (75.176)
Place Seguin, Texas
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 165 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Seguin (Seguin,TX)
College: University of Texas
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 11,1965 (23.108)
TBC Player ID:12508
Career Activity
Organizations:CHN, PIT, SLN, BOS, TOR


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Chuck Hartenstein player pages for $10 for a year.
  • Click on the At Bat value to see a detailed list of at bats in that game including opposing pitcher and results.
  • 1966 Pitching Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1966-09-13CHNATLL2-103113411--1--13
    661.0-3.001.33-------
    1966-09-16CHNSLNL1-32222311-11--10
    717.0-3.601.60-------
    1966-09-23CHNLANL0-443321---1---8
    250.4-2.571.43-------
    1966-09-23CHNLANL2-44440.1----1---2
    -10.0-2.571.57-------
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1966-10-01CHN@SLNL3-42552-----2--7
    313.012.001.22-------
    1966 Batting Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1966-09-13CHNATLL2-102p12----------------.000.091.00091------
    1966-09-16CHNSLNL1-39p23----------------.000.091.00091------
    1966-09-23CHNLANL0-49p34----------------.000.091.00091------
    1966-09-23CHNLANL2-49p45----------------.000.091.00091------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1966-10-01CHN@SLNL3-49p56----------------.000.091.00091------

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me