TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Chuck Hartenstein >> Jobs in Baseball

Chuck Hartenstein

+ Played in Major Leagues 1966-1977


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts26Walks73Hittable22SO/BB46vsPower22Hitting5Durability54Team.482Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-187
Proper Name: Charles Oscar Hartenstein
Nickname(s): Twiggy
Born: May 26, 1942 (74.192)
Place Seguin, Texas
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 165 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Seguin (Seguin,TX)
College: University of Texas
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 11,1965 (23.108)
TBC Player ID:12508
Career Activity
Organizations:CHN, PIT, BOS, SLN, TOR


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Chuck Hartenstein player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Jobs in Baseball for Chuck Hartenstein
    YearTeamLeagueLevelJobWinsLossesWpctRankPlayoffs
    1979Cleveland IndiansMLBBullpen Coach8180.5036  
    1983HawaiiAAAPitching Coach7271.5033  
    1984HawaiiAAAPitching Coach8753.6211Lost in Finals
    1985HawaiiAAAPitching Coach8459.5871Lost in Semi-Finals
    1987Milwaukee BrewersMLBPitching Coach9171.5623  
    1988Milwaukee BrewersMLBPitching Coach8775.5374  
    1989Milwaukee BrewersMLBPitching Coach8181.5004  
    1990California AngelsMLBScout8082.4944  
    1993University of TexasNCAAPitching Coach117.611  

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.