"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Chuck Hartenstein >>

Chuck Hartenstein

+ Played in Major Leagues 1966-1977
Biography Data
Positions: P-187
Proper Name: Charles Oscar Hartenstein
Nickname(s): Twiggy
Born: May 26, 1942 (73.187)
Place Seguin, Texas
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 165 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Seguin (Seguin,TX)
College: University of Texas
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 11,1965 (23.108)
TBC Player ID:12508
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CHN, PIT, BOS, SLN, TOR

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Chuck Hartenstein player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The list of games below involve those where this player has accomplished at least one of a pre-defined list of feats or milestones throughout his career.
  • Batting and Pitching Feats may not always be a positive accomplishment. Outlying negative performances may also be highlighted.
  • Pitching Feats and Milestones for Chuck Hartenstein
    Game DateTeamOppResultDecNoteIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBTBFPitchesStrBalStr%Career GCareer W-LFeat Description
    CHNATLL 2-10 vs ATL   341100100013000--10-01st career game
    CHNNYNW 18-10 vs NYNW  675521300126000--81-11st career win
    CHNPHIW 4-2 vs PHISv  0.20000000001000--143-11st career save
    Batting Feats and Milestones for Chuck Hartenstein
    CHNSFNL 4-6 @SFN000000000000000011st career game
    CHNNYNW 18-10 vs NYN401000100010000091st career hit, 1st career RBI

    Links to other sites


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.