TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> F >> Chuck Fick >>

Chuck Fick

+ TBD Status: Int


Active Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts25Walks45Hittable42SO/BB35vsPower42Hitting0Durability59Team.479Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-246
Proper Name: Charles Joseph Fick
Nickname(s): C.J.
Born: November 11, 1985 (31.029)
Place Thousand Oaks, California
Height/Weight: 6-5 / 187 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Newbury Park (Newbury Park,CA)
College: Fresno State University , Cal State Northridge
Drafted: 2007 -- 15th round (472nd overall) by St. Louis Cardinals (June-Reg)
MLB Debut:May 26,2012 (26.196)
TBC Player ID:55970
Career Activity
Recent Tranx: 2015-05-15 - Signed with EDA Rhinos (Korea) More
Recent Contract:Signed with EDA Rhinos (Korea) by (2015-05-15)
Organizations:SLN, HOU, COL
Signed by:Jeff Ishii
Pitch Repertoire 2-Seam Fastball (46.23%) -- Curveball (25.47%) -- Fastball (15.80%) -- Changeup (12.50%)
Fastball Velocity: [2012] - 89.82


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Chuck Fick player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The list of games below involve those where this player has accomplished at least one of a pre-defined list of feats or milestones throughout his career.
  • Batting and Pitching Feats may not always be a positive accomplishment. Outlying negative performances may also be highlighted.

  • Links to other sites

    MLB.Com - Chuck Fick @ Razzball


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.