TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Chris Sabo >> Jobs in Baseball

Chris Sabo Pr team-4AS-3AW-4WS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1988-1996


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed61Power67Contact76XBH71RBIs61Runs62Hitting63Durability58Team.507Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 3B-1348, DH-25, OF-22, 1B-20, 2B-10, SS-3
Proper Name: Christopher Andrew Sabo
Nickname(s): Spuds
Born: January 19, 1962 (54.325)
Place Detroit, Michigan
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Detroit Catholic Central (Novi,MI)
College: University of Michigan
Drafted: 1983 -- 2nd round (30th overall) by Cincinnati Reds (June-Reg)
MLB Debut:April 4,1988 (26.075)
TBC Player ID:17496
Career Activity
Prospect Ranks:[1984]CIN #4
Organizations:CIN, BAL, SLN, CHA
Signed by:Gene Bennett


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Chris Sabo player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Jobs in Baseball for Chris Sabo
    YearTeamLeagueLevelJobWinsLossesWpctRankPlayoffs
    2005DaytonAHitting Coach6079.4326  

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.